0 Items

Tractor Implement

Tractor Implement

Rotavator

Alpha

The power-packed performance of our rotavator takes your farming potential to the next level, with its advanced features and superior functionality. Mainly used for seed bed preparation, it is also highly efficient in removing & mixing residual, thereby helping to improve soil health. Enhanced with a heavy-duty structure and robust design, this rotavator is the perfect companion to complement your farming goals.

Heady Duty 2 Speed Gearbox

Duo cone mechanical seal suitable for dry & wet lands

Oil immersed side bearing

Heavy duty body structure with 7 mm thick blade

Technical Specification

Model NameLength (mm)Width (mm)Height (mm)Size(in feet)Tillage Width (mm)Gear BoxSide TransimissionType of BladeNo. of BladesNo of Flange’sWeight (kg.approx)Tractor Power (HP)
Alpha SeriesSL AS51802895110451625Multi SpeedGear DriveC & L Type36743045-55
SL AS5.519755.5180036744550-60
SL AS620546188042846060-70
SL AS723057213048949070-80
SL AS8251082335541054575-85
SL AS9299592820601158070-80
SL AS103215103040661265080-90

Suggested Implements