0 Items

Tractor Implements

Tractor Implements

Rotavator

Challenger

The power-packed performance of our rotavator takes your farming potential to the next level, with its advanced features and superior functionality. Mainly used for seed bed preparation, it is also highly efficient in removing & mixing residual, thereby helping to improve soil health. Enhanced with a heavy-duty structure and robust design, this rotavator is the perfect companion to complement your farming goals.

Heady duty Gearbox Compatable with Higher HP Tractors up to 90HP

Imternational Quality Boron Steel anti wear Blades

Flexible & Adjustable Trailer Spring

Heavy duty structure

Technical Specification

Model NameLength (mm)Width (mm)Height (mm)Size(in feet)Tillage Width (mm)Gear BoxSide TransimissionType of BladeNo. of BladesNo of Flange’sWeight (kg.approx)Tractor Power (HP)
Challenger SeriesSL-CS 15018151010111051625Multi SpeedGear DriveC & L Type36741045-55
SL-CS 15519935.5180036743050-60
SL-CS 17520676188042844260-70
SL-CS 20023197213048948470-80
SL-CS 225257182200541053675-85
SL-CS 250301092820601157070-80
SL-CS 2753230103040661264080-90

Suggested Implements